Is CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
- lactic acid
- contains two percent, less of: salt, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, yellow 5
- enzymes
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color).
Check CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


