Is CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color).
Check CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
CHEESY PUFFCORN FLAVORED SNACK, CHEESY PUFFCORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


