Is Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) Vegan?

Description
Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a popular type of snack made with real cheese and queso. The queso in Cheetos is both real cheese and crunchy. These Cheetos are baked, giving them a crispy texture. People really enjoy the taste of Cheetos and appreciate how fresh and easy they are to eat. They are considered a light snack that can be enjoyed over several sittings. Available in a 78 oz pack of 52, Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks continue to be loved by many.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium carbonate
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a popular type of snack made with real cheese and queso. The queso in Cheetos is both real cheese and crunchy. These Cheetos are baked, giving them a crispy texture. People really enjoy the taste of Cheetos and appreciate how fresh and easy they are to eat. They are considered a light snack that can be enjoyed over several sittings. Available in a 78 oz pack of 52, Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks continue to be loved by many.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sea Minerals (Calcium Carbonate And Magnesium Carbonate), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5). Contains milk ingredients.
Check Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


