Is Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) Dairy Free?

Description
Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a popular type of snack made with real cheese and queso. The queso in Cheetos is both real cheese and crunchy. These Cheetos are baked, giving them a crispy texture. People really enjoy the taste of Cheetos and appreciate how fresh and easy they are to eat. They are considered a light snack that can be enjoyed over several sittings. Available in a 78 oz pack of 52, Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks continue to be loved by many.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- whey
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a popular type of snack made with real cheese and queso. The queso in Cheetos is both real cheese and crunchy. These Cheetos are baked, giving them a crispy texture. People really enjoy the taste of Cheetos and appreciate how fresh and easy they are to eat. They are considered a light snack that can be enjoyed over several sittings. Available in a 78 oz pack of 52, Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks continue to be loved by many.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sea Minerals (Calcium Carbonate And Magnesium Carbonate), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5). Contains milk ingredients.
Check Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


