Is Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) Gluten Free?

Description
Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a popular type of snack made with real cheese and queso. The queso in Cheetos is both real cheese and crunchy. These Cheetos are baked, giving them a crispy texture. People really enjoy the taste of Cheetos and appreciate how fresh and easy they are to eat. They are considered a light snack that can be enjoyed over several sittings. Available in a 78 oz pack of 52, Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks continue to be loved by many.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a popular type of snack made with real cheese and queso. The queso in Cheetos is both real cheese and crunchy. These Cheetos are baked, giving them a crispy texture. People really enjoy the taste of Cheetos and appreciate how fresh and easy they are to eat. They are considered a light snack that can be enjoyed over several sittings. Available in a 78 oz pack of 52, Cheetos baked crunchy cheese flavored snacks continue to be loved by many.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sea Minerals (Calcium Carbonate And Magnesium Carbonate), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, And Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5). Contains milk ingredients.
Check Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


