Is Cheetos Cheddar Jalapeno Crunchy Flavored 28.3g Oat Free?

Description
This crunchy cheddar jalapeño snack delivers a pronounced cheesy tang and jalapeño heat, with a firm, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or paired with dips, reviewers note satisfying crispness, noticeable spice, strong cheese flavor, and frequent powder residue on fingers for casual snacking.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This crunchy cheddar jalapeño snack delivers a pronounced cheesy tang and jalapeño heat, with a firm, airy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or paired with dips, reviewers note satisfying crispness, noticeable spice, strong cheese flavor, and frequent powder residue on fingers for casual snacking.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil),"salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potassium Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Lactose, Jalape�o Pepper, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40), Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Cheddar Jalapeno Crunchy Flavored 28.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheddar Jalapeno Crunchy Flavored 28.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


