Is Cheetos Cheese And Bacon Balls | 90g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • cheese powder
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, smoky flavor with pronounced umami and tang complements an airy, crunchy puff that shatters into a powdery coating; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl, or game-day treat. Customer reviews note bold taste, addictive crunch, and occasional complaints about strong aftertaste, saltiness, inconsistent freshness, and messy fingers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (53%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (621), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Cheese Powder (0.5%) (Milk), Flavour, Milk Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Food Acid (Lactic Acid).

Check Cheetos Cheese And Bacon Balls | 90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cheetos Cheese And Bacon Balls | 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go