Is Cheetos Cheese And Bacon Balls | 90g Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, smoky flavor with pronounced umami and tang complements an airy, crunchy puff that shatters into a powdery coating; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl, or game-day treat. Customer reviews note bold taste, addictive crunch, and occasional complaints about strong aftertaste, saltiness, inconsistent freshness, and messy fingers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheese powder
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, smoky flavor with pronounced umami and tang complements an airy, crunchy puff that shatters into a powdery coating; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl, or game-day treat. Customer reviews note bold taste, addictive crunch, and occasional complaints about strong aftertaste, saltiness, inconsistent freshness, and messy fingers.
Ingredients
Corn (53%), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (621), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Cheese Powder (0.5%) (Milk), Flavour, Milk Powder, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Food Acid (Lactic Acid).
Check Cheetos Cheese And Bacon Balls | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheese And Bacon Balls | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cheetos Cheese And Bacon Balls | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


