Is Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Grits 66%, Vegetable Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Salt, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Flavour (contain Milk , Soy ), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


