Is Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Grits 66%, Vegetable Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Salt, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Flavour (contain Milk , Soy ), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Cheese Corn Snacks 85G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


