Is Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g) Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, spicy, bright-red cheese-flavored puffs deliver an intense heat and crisp, airy texture; users often note a lingering burn and orange residue on fingers. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or as a topping for tacos, sandwiches, and salads; reviews mention addictive flavor and variable spice.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, spicy, bright-red cheese-flavored puffs deliver an intense heat and crisp, airy texture; users often note a lingering burn and orange residue on fingers. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or as a topping for tacos, sandwiches, and salads; reviews mention addictive flavor and variable spice.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sea Minerals (Calcium Carbonate And Magnesium Carbonate), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extracts, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Skim Milk, Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g) is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


