Is Cheetos Cheese Puffs Snacks 13g x Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • lactic acid

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour (Dried Cheese (From Milk) , Milk Lactose, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Acid (Lactic Acid), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Potassium Chloride)

Check Cheetos Cheese Puffs Snacks 13g x against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Cheese Puffs Snacks 13g x is available at 4 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cheetos Cheese Puffs Snacks 13g x | Spoonful