Is Cheetos Cheese Snacks, Crunchy, Flaming Hot, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 28) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot (R), Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate), Salt
Check Cheetos Cheese Snacks, Crunchy, Flaming Hot, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 28) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Cheese Snacks, Crunchy, Flaming Hot, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 28) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Cheetos Cheese Snacks, Crunchy, Flaming Hot, 3.25 Ounce (Pack of 28) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


