Is Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (61%), Canola Oil , Cheese Powder (5%) (Milk, Soy), Maltodextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour En hancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, G arlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Dextrose , Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Ch l or

Check Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Cheese Party Bag is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go