Is Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Flamin Hot Party Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cream powder
  • whey powder
  • cheese powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (67%), Canola Oil, Cheese Powder (1.5%) (Milk), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (621), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fat Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Natural Flavours (Milk), Natural Colours (Cochineal, Paprika Extract).

Check Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Flamin Hot Party Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Corn Snacks Crunchy Flamin Hot Party Bag is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping