Is CHEETOS CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS Classic Mix 54 Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey cheddar cheese imik cheese cultures sali enzymesi canola oil
  • salt whey protein concentrate
  • cheese seasoning

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, cheesy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture make these snacks popular for casual snacking, parties, and sharing. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient bulk packaging, citing value for gatherings; common complaints mention occasional crushed pieces, orange dust on fingers, and portion-size concerns among some users, noted by some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal Icorn Meal Ferrous Sulfate Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflamin Folic Acidi Vegetable Oil (dorn, Canola And Or Sunflower Oil, Cheese Seasoning (whey Cheddar Cheese Imik Cheese Cultures Sali Enzymesi Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [made From Corni Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate Lactic Acid, Citric Acid Artificial Color Yellow Ein And Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check CHEETOS CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS Classic Mix 54 Bags against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go