No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Flavored Snacks, Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, SUGAR, WHEY, LIME JUICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Flavored Snacks, Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Lactose Free? Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Flavored Snacks, Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese | Spoonful