This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Flavored Snacks, Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, SUGAR, WHEY, LIME JUICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Flavored Snacks, Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Vegetarian? Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese Flavored Snacks, Crunchy Flamin' Hot Limon Cheese | Spoonful