Is Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Enriched cornmeal (cornmeal, iron, niacin, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, potassium chloride, citric acid, whey, sugar, cheddar cheese, onion powder, skim milk, vegetable oil, garlic powder, sodium diacetate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, allura red, beet juice concentrate, sunset yellow FCF, annatto, natural flavour), salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


