Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Crunchy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
- riboflavin
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Whey, Spices, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Potassium Salt, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Yeast Extract, Cream, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), And Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


