Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Fiery Skulls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Fiery Skulls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Fiery Skulls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


