Is Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate), Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


