Is Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate), Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Flamin Hot Pepper Puffs - 7 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


