Is Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- calcium lactate
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6 (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, BLUECHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEAT STARCH, MILKFAT, NIACIN, IRON, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID
Check Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Cheetos Mac 'N Cheese, Box of Bones, Bold & Cheesy Flavor, Mac and Cheese, 5.9 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


