Is Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • blue cheese
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

buttermilk
blue cheese
cultured nonfat milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Salt, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Silicon Dioxide, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 6, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Milk, Niacin, Iron, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count | Spoonful