Is Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • blue cheese
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • riboflavin
  • disodium inosinate
  • xanthan gum
  • lactic acid
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Salt, Palm Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Silicon Dioxide, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 6, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Milk, Niacin, Iron, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cheetos Mac'N Cheese Pasta with Flavored Sauce Bold and Cheesy Flavor, 2.32 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking