Is Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)
Check Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Original Snacks Cheese Corn Puffs 90g PMP RRP £1.35 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


