Is Cheetos Puffs Cheese Baked Corn Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA
Check Cheetos Puffs Cheese Baked Corn Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Cheese Baked Corn Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


