Is Cheetos Simply Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks White Cheddar 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, ridged pieces deliver a bright white‑cheddar flavor and coarse, crisp texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking, at parties, or during movies, and sometimes used as a crunchy topping. Reviews describe reliable crunch and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven coverage or bag-to-bag variability and freshness.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, ridged pieces deliver a bright white‑cheddar flavor and coarse, crisp texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag for snacking, at parties, or during movies, and sometimes used as a crunchy topping. Reviews describe reliable crunch and bold seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven coverage or bag-to-bag variability and freshness.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Cheetos Simply Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks White Cheddar 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Simply Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks White Cheddar 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Cheetos Simply Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks White Cheddar 8.5 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


