Is Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)), Salt, Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cheetos Snacks Cheese Flavored Puffs - 3.375 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


