Is Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Snowflake shaped snacks deliver a light, crunchy texture with prominent white cheddar flavor and a mildly salty finish. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at parties, or used for dipping. Reviewers praise the festive shape and snackability, noting consistent texture while some report the seasoning is milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snowflake shaped snacks deliver a light, crunchy texture with prominent white cheddar flavor and a mildly salty finish. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at parties, or used for dipping. Reviewers praise the festive shape and snackability, noting consistent texture while some report the seasoning is milder than expected.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Artificial Color, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


