Is Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Snowflake shaped snacks deliver a light, crunchy texture with prominent white cheddar flavor and a mildly salty finish. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at parties, or used for dipping. Reviewers praise the festive shape and snackability, noting consistent texture while some report the seasoning is milder than expected.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snowflake shaped snacks deliver a light, crunchy texture with prominent white cheddar flavor and a mildly salty finish. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at parties, or used for dipping. Reviewers praise the festive shape and snackability, noting consistent texture while some report the seasoning is milder than expected.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Artificial Color, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Snowflake White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


