Is Cheetos The Flavor Of Fear Sweet Phantom Heat Puffs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Brown Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of Cinnamon, Red Pepper, Buttermilk, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Juice (color), And Paprika Extract (color). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos The Flavor Of Fear Sweet Phantom Heat Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos The Flavor Of Fear Sweet Phantom Heat Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
About this product
Snack · Bag, Pieces


