Is Cheeyeah Vegan Brie in Gluten Free a Pastry Crust, Vegan Brie Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CASHEWS, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, NIGARI (MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), CALCIUM SULFATE), COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12), TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, AGAR POWDER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRIED YEAST, NIACIN (B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B1), FOLIC ACID (B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12)). CRUST INGREDIENTS: WATER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, OIL BLEND ((PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, FLAX, OLIVE OIL), WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (DERIVED FROM CORN), PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID & EXTRACTED ANNATTO FOR COLOR)), SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER.

Check Cheeyeah Vegan Brie in Gluten Free a Pastry Crust, Vegan Brie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep