Is Cheeyeah Vegan Brie in Gluten Free a Pastry Crust, Vegan Brie Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole organic soybeans
- organic whole soybeans
- organic soymilk
- organic tofu
whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CASHEWS, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, NIGARI (MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), CALCIUM SULFATE), COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12), TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, AGAR POWDER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRIED YEAST, NIACIN (B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B1), FOLIC ACID (B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12)). CRUST INGREDIENTS: WATER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, OIL BLEND ((PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, FLAX, OLIVE OIL), WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (DERIVED FROM CORN), PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID & EXTRACTED ANNATTO FOR COLOR)), SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER.
Check Cheeyeah Vegan Brie in Gluten Free a Pastry Crust, Vegan Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheeyeah Vegan Brie in Gluten Free a Pastry Crust, Vegan Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


