Is Cheeyeah Vegan Brie in Gluten Free a Pastry Crust, Vegan Brie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CASHEWS, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, NIGARI (MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), CALCIUM SULFATE), COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12), TAPIOCA FLOUR, SALT, AGAR POWDER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRIED YEAST, NIACIN (B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B1), FOLIC ACID (B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12)). CRUST INGREDIENTS: WATER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, OIL BLEND ((PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, FLAX, OLIVE OIL), WATER, LESS THAN 2% SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (DERIVED FROM CORN), PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID & EXTRACTED ANNATTO FOR COLOR)), SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER.

Check Cheeyeah Vegan Brie in Gluten Free a Pastry Crust, Vegan Brie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep