Is CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS Vegan?

Description
Bright, sharp cheese flavor and an airy, crunchy curl texture make this snack popular for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, and movie nights. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and nostalgic taste, while opinions vary on saltiness and artificial cheese notes; packaging and portion size also receive frequent comments overall.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- lactose
- pasteurized milk
- semisoft cheese
- from milk
- whey
- dried cheese blend
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sharp cheese flavor and an airy, crunchy curl texture make this snack popular for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, and movie nights. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and nostalgic taste, while opinions vary on saltiness and artificial cheese notes; packaging and portion size also receive frequent comments overall.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Cheese Blend (Whey (From Milk), Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Annatto (Color))
Check CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


