Is CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, sharp cheese flavor and an airy, crunchy curl texture make this snack popular for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, and movie nights. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and nostalgic taste, while opinions vary on saltiness and artificial cheese notes; packaging and portion size also receive frequent comments overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- lactose
- pasteurized milk
- semisoft cheese
- from milk
- whey
- dried cheese blend
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sharp cheese flavor and an airy, crunchy curl texture make this snack popular for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, and movie nights. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and nostalgic taste, while opinions vary on saltiness and artificial cheese notes; packaging and portion size also receive frequent comments overall.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Cheese Blend (Whey (From Milk), Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Annatto (Color))
Check CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


