Is CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, sharp cheese flavor and an airy, crunchy curl texture make this snack popular for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, and movie nights. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and nostalgic taste, while opinions vary on saltiness and artificial cheese notes; packaging and portion size also receive frequent comments overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, sharp cheese flavor and an airy, crunchy curl texture make this snack popular for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchboxes, and movie nights. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch and nostalgic taste, while opinions vary on saltiness and artificial cheese notes; packaging and portion size also receive frequent comments overall.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Cheese Blend (Whey (From Milk), Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Annatto (Color))
Check CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
CHEEZ CURLS CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEEZ CURLS is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


