Is Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve 12 Count - 12 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Savory, sharp flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten straight from single-serve packs, used in lunchboxes, party mixes, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Customer reviews frequently praise the bold taste and convenience, while noting occasional excessive saltiness and package damage, especially during transit in some cases.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- high oleic soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, sharp flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten straight from single-serve packs, used in lunchboxes, party mixes, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Customer reviews frequently praise the bold taste and convenience, while noting occasional excessive saltiness and package damage, especially during transit in some cases.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Soybean, Palm,, Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Paprika, Yeast, Paprika Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve 12 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve 12 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers Original Single Serve 12 Count - 12 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


