Is Cheez It Cheese Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- sour cream & onion seasoning
- milk proteins
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sunflower oil, starch, dehydrated potatoes, cheese and sour cream & onion seasoning (whey powder (milk), cheese powder (milk) (0.6%), salt, sunflower oil, onion powder, flavourings (milk), sour cream powder (milk), dextrose, buttermilk powder (milk), modified starch, acids (citric acid, lactic acid, malic acid), cream powder (milk), glucose syrup powder, acidity regulator (calcium lactate), sugar, colour (paprika extract), milk proteins), cheese (milk) (4.2%), oat fibre, sugar, salt, raising agents (ammonium carbonates), acids (citric acid, lactic acid), emulsifiers (lecithins), colours (curcumin, annatto norbixin, paprika extract), milk proteins, may contain gluten from other cereals, mustard, soy.
Check Cheez It Cheese Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez It Cheese Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


