Is Cheez-It Duoz Pesto & Mozzarella Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- part-skim milk
- sour cream
- parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- contains 2% or less of maltodextrin, yeast extract, salt, sugar, whey, parmesan cheese
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B1, Riboflavin, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, And/or Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), White Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Whey, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Baking Soda, Yeast, Spices Including Basil, Parsley, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Mozzarella Cheese (part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Cheez-It Duoz Pesto & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Duoz Pesto & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


