Is Cheez-It Puff'd Double Cheese Puffed Cheesy Snacks Soy Free?

Description
Bold double-cheese flavor with an airy, puffed crunch that compresses easily and melts on the tongue. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, served in bowls for gatherings, added to lunchboxes, or scooped with dips. Customer reviews note intense cheese coating, addictive taste, occasional breakage, and variable freshness between packages sometimes.
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean
- soybean
high oleic soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold double-cheese flavor with an airy, puffed crunch that compresses easily and melts on the tongue. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, served in bowls for gatherings, added to lunchboxes, or scooped with dips. Customer reviews note intense cheese coating, addictive taste, occasional breakage, and variable freshness between packages sometimes.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes).contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Citric Acid, Oat Fiber, Low Fat Cheddar Cheese (nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients. May Contain Wheat, Eggs And Soy.
Check Cheez-It Puff'd Double Cheese Puffed Cheesy Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Puff'd Double Cheese Puffed Cheesy Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


