No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHEEZ WHIZ Cheese Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase), Water, Corn Maltrodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Seasoning, Algin, Ground Mustard, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Colour, Contains: Milk, Mustard

Check CHEEZ WHIZ Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEEZ WHIZ Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? CHEEZ WHIZ Cheese Spread | Spoonful