Is Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crunchy rings deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and airy bite; texture ranges from crisp to slightly tender as chews. Commonly packed for lunches, snacks, or party bowls. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience for children, noting consistent seasoning, while some report occasional broken pieces or mixed freshness across multipacks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancers
- flavours
flavour enhancers
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy rings deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and airy bite; texture ranges from crisp to slightly tender as chews. Commonly packed for lunches, snacks, or party bowls. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience for children, noting consistent seasoning, while some report occasional broken pieces or mixed freshness across multipacks.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Corn Starch, Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene).
Check Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Where to buy
Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


