Is Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crunchy rings deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and airy bite; texture ranges from crisp to slightly tender as chews. Commonly packed for lunches, snacks, or party bowls. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience for children, noting consistent seasoning, while some report occasional broken pieces or mixed freshness across multipacks.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> solids
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy rings deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and airy bite; texture ranges from crisp to slightly tender as chews. Commonly packed for lunches, snacks, or party bowls. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience for children, noting consistent seasoning, while some report occasional broken pieces or mixed freshness across multipacks.
Ingredients
Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Corn Starch, Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene).
Check Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Where to buy
Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


