Is Cheezels Cheese Snacks Share Pack | 125g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • b>milk</b
  • cheese powder
  • b>milk</b> solids
  • 635
  • 621

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Cheezels Cheese Box 125g is a product that has been positively received by consumers. People think that the box is very good. Unfortunately, no further details about the product are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Corn Starch, Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene).

Check Cheezels Cheese Snacks Share Pack | 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cheezels Cheese Snacks Share Pack | 125g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go