Is Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • b>milk</b> solids
  • cheese powder

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy rings deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and airy bite; texture ranges from crisp to slightly tender as chews. Commonly packed for lunches, snacks, or party bowls. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience for children, noting consistent seasoning, while some report occasional broken pieces or mixed freshness across multipacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Corn Starch, Flavours, Vegetable Extract (Corn), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotene).

Check Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheezels Cheese Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 Pack | 114g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go