Is Cheezy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b5
- b1
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (may consist of Palm Oil and/or Palm Olein), Cheese Powder (Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Cheese Solids, Salt, Food Acids, Mineral Salts, Flavour Enhancer, Yeast Extract, Colorings, Anti-caking Agent, Antioxidant), lodized Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (as flavor enhancer), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder and Vitamin Premix (Vit. A, Vit. B1. Vit. B2. Vit. B3, Vit. B5, Vit. B6, Vit. B12 and Folic Acid).
Check Cheezy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheezy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


