Is Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- processed cheese spread
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree, Enriched Wheat Flour, Beef And Seasoned Beef, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Sea Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Dehydrated Onions, Potassium Chloride, Caramel, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulent), Spice Extracts, Processed Cheese Spread, Yeast Extract, Flavour, Lactic Acid (Flavour Enhancer), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Boyardee® Beef Ravioli FULL 8 can CASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


